Seller's Agent in 2025
Judith Muehlenhard
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 885-0296
16 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $223,000
This beautiful brick home offers spacious living, private and beautiful rear yard, and is situated on one of the most lovely and quiet streets in the Village of Greenhills. Beautiful Hardwood floors throughout! New Kitchen 2025, New Furnace 2020, New Windows 2025. Beautiful brick exterior and slate roof! Best central location ever! Walk to Pool, Library, Stores, Restaurants - Near Parks, Fishing, Hiking, Kayaking/boating, a hop skip and jump to RR St. Rt. 126 and I-275 or directly to town via Winton Rd. Must see this renovated historic property. Golf cart community. Park-like setting.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #0000408537 Listed on: 05/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Jack T | $194,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Paoletti Properties Llc | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Armstrong Tammie | -- | Omega Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Mehrmann Judith | $98,500 | -- | |
| Pulver Sandra | $94,000 | -- | |
| Hoffman Michael A | $90,300 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Mcdaniel Christine A Zawadiwskyi | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Jack T | $155,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Paoletti Properties Llc | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Tammie | $35,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Mehrmann Judith | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulver Sandra | $89,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Michael A | $18,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Michael A | $72,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel Christine A Zawadiwskyi | $62,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Sold | $194,900 | -2.5% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2025 08/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -9.1% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -4.3% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -4.2% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | +269.1% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2018 08/28/18 | Off Market | $65,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | Sold | $65,000 | -4.4% | $39 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2018 04/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2018 04/23/18 | Price Changed | $68,000 | -5.6% | $41 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2018 04/17/18 | For Sale | $72,000 | +50.3% | $43 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2015 01/19/15 | Off Market | $47,900 | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2014 10/10/14 | Sold | $47,900 | 0.0% | $29 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2014 09/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | For Sale | $47,900 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $46,957 | $6,997 | $39,960 |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $46,957 | $6,997 | $39,960 |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $46,957 | $6,997 | $39,960 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $22,751 | $5,849 | $16,902 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $22,751 | $5,849 | $16,902 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $22,751 | $5,849 | $16,902 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $17,294 | $4,998 | $12,296 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $17,294 | $4,998 | $12,296 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $17,294 | $4,998 | $12,296 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $16,766 | $5,541 | $11,225 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $16,766 | $5,541 | $11,225 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $30,836 | $5,541 | $25,295 |
| 2013 | $2,657 | $31,787 | $5,712 | $26,075 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Judith Muehlenhard
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 885-0296
16 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michael Viola
ERA REAL Solutions Realty. LLC
(513) 383-3766
4 in this area
8 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kimberly Carman
eXp Realty
(513) 602-5992
23 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dana Taylor
Taylor'd 2 U Realty
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1841079
APN: 597-0070-0259
Ask me questions while you tour the home.