8 Belvidere Ave Wanaque, NJ 07465
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Belvidere Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465 and is currently estimated at $554,252, approximately $319 per square foot. 8 Belvidere Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Colfax Alma M and Gould Sherrie L
Bought by
Gould Sherrie L and Gould Darren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Scangarella Beth
Bought by
Colfax Thomas and Colfax Alma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Blomquist James
Bought by
Scangarela Michael and Scangarella Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Sherrie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Colfax Thomas | $352,000 | -- | |
| Scangarela Michael | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colfax Thomas | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scangarela Michael | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,237 | $306,900 | $101,500 | $205,400 |
| 2024 | $12,973 | $306,900 | $101,500 | $205,400 |
| 2022 | $11,700 | $306,900 | $101,500 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $11,620 | $306,900 | $101,500 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $12,285 | $306,900 | $101,500 | $205,400 |
| 2019 | $11,991 | $306,900 | $101,500 | $205,400 |
| 2018 | $11,754 | $306,900 | $101,500 | $205,400 |
| 2017 | $11,478 | $306,900 | $101,500 | $205,400 |
| 2016 | $11,196 | $306,900 | $101,500 | $205,400 |
| 2015 | $11,036 | $306,900 | $101,500 | $205,400 |
| 2014 | $10,818 | $306,900 | $101,500 | $205,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map