8 Beth Ln Congers, NY 10920
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $762,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Beth Ln, Congers, NY 10920 and is currently estimated at $721,849, approximately $457 per square foot. 8 Beth Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Felix Festa Middle School, and Clarkstown North Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Southwell Maurice
Bought by
Southwell Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Bellando Claude and Bellando Terry
Bought by
Southwell Maurice and Southwell Margot
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southwell Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Southwell Maurice | $220,000 | Nations Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Southwell Maurice | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,216 | $130,700 | $31,500 | $99,200 |
| 2023 | $16,216 | $130,700 | $31,500 | $99,200 |
| 2022 | $12,231 | $130,700 | $31,500 | $99,200 |
| 2021 | $12,231 | $130,700 | $31,500 | $99,200 |
| 2020 | $12,419 | $130,700 | $31,500 | $99,200 |
| 2019 | $11,878 | $130,700 | $31,500 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $11,878 | $130,700 | $31,500 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $11,579 | $130,700 | $31,500 | $99,200 |
| 2016 | $11,511 | $130,700 | $31,500 | $99,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,700 | $31,500 | $99,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,700 | $31,500 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map