8 Blackstone Rd Florida, MA 01247
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Blackstone Rd, Florida, MA 01247 and is currently estimated at $252,943, approximately $169 per square foot. 8 Blackstone Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Gabriel Abbott Memorial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $90,900 | $28,700 | $62,200 |
| 2023 | $638 | $75,400 | $24,400 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $699 | $79,300 | $24,400 | $54,900 |
| 2021 | $664 | $78,000 | $23,100 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $5,994 | $74,500 | $22,700 | $51,800 |
| 2018 | $5,553 | $74,500 | $22,700 | $51,800 |
| 2017 | $5,412 | $75,200 | $22,400 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $701 | $75,200 | $22,400 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | $672 | $75,200 | $22,400 | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map