NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $205,000 - $245,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
938 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2025

Last sale price $227,500 $243 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,614 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of July 2025

Stylish One-Level End Unit with Wooded Views - 8 Bluebell Court, Durham.

Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath end-unit townhome offers serene one-story living with peaceful wooded views and extra privacy.

Step inside to a bright and open layout featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, updated and modern finishes throughout. The updated kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space - perfect for everyday living and entertaining.

Enjoy a spacious bedroom with great natural light and a large closet, plus a sleek, renovated bathroom. Outside, unwind on the private back patio overlooking mature trees - a rare find in townhome living. As an end unit, you'll love the added light, quiet, and sense of space. Minutes to Duke, RTP, Downtown Durham & I-85. Peaceful, private, and move-in ready - this Durham gem is the perfect retreat!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emme Zheng

Blue Orchid Realty LLC License #275811 Listed on: 04/17/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Angie Cole

LPT Realty LLC License #254201

LPT Realty LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,622

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 1,307

HOA Fees

  • $269 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 938 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Schools

  • Parkwood Elementary School
  • Lowes Grove Middle School
  • Hillside High School

Additional Features

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, storm water maintenance
  • Parkwood, Community Focus Nc Association, Phone Number (919) 564-9134
  • Parkwood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0727-59-2830

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,622

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$269 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1983
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Storm Water Maintenance
  • Subdivision Name: Parkwood
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 938.0
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Contract Information Ownership Type: Townhouse
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • Architectural Style Craftsman: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 919-564-9134
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 269.0
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 938.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 1307.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 938.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.03
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: No
  • General Property Information:Parking Total: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Open Parking YN2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Open Parking Spaces2: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 269.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Parkwood, Community Focus NC
  • Phone: 919-564-9134
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Parkwood, Community Focus NC
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 269.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Durham - Hillside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Durham - Lowes Grove

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1307.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0727-59-2830

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1621.99
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Map Number: 008

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Durham - Parkwood

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2025
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$227,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-3.15%
Views
58
Current Estimated Value
$219,654

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,846
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.19%
Original Mortgage
$202,475
Outstanding Balance
$202,058
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,596

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Goldin Susan E and Lanis Nancy F
Bought by
Fraley Jessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kraemer Sarah Mccall $227,500 None Listed On Document
Kraemer Sarah Mccall $227,500 None Listed On Document
Fraley Jessica $94,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kraemer Sarah Mccall $202,475
Closed Kraemer Sarah Mccall $202,475
Previous Owner Fraley Jessica $72,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Sold $227,500 -3.2% $243 / Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Price Changed $234,900 0.0% $250 / Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 For Sale $234,900 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,073 $209,121 $55,000 $154,121
2024 $1,622 $116,280 $25,000 $91,280
2023 $1,523 $116,280 $25,000 $91,280
2022 $1,488 $116,280 $25,000 $91,280
2021 $1,481 $116,280 $25,000 $91,280
2020 $1,446 $116,280 $25,000 $91,280
2019 $1,446 $116,280 $25,000 $91,280
2018 $1,184 $87,251 $20,000 $67,251
2017 $1,175 $87,251 $20,000 $67,251
2016 $1,135 $87,251 $20,000 $67,251
2015 $1,185 $85,626 $21,400 $64,226
2014 $1,185 $85,626 $21,400 $64,226
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10090186

Doorify MLS

APN: 152175

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.