8 Boulder Dr Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Boulder Dr, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $611,217, approximately $239 per square foot. 8 Boulder Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Soscia Clement J
Bought by
Kohler Thomas J and Rego-Kohler Diana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,751
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$469,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Cornicelli Michael D and Cornicelli Joanne
Bought by
Soscia Clement J and Soscia Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohler Thomas J | $275,000 | -- | |
| Soscia Clement J | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soscia Clement J | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soscia Clement J | $349,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soscia Clement J | $278,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,599 | $410,100 | $140,600 | $269,500 |
| 2024 | $6,599 | $416,600 | $140,600 | $276,000 |
| 2023 | $6,386 | $416,600 | $140,600 | $276,000 |
| 2022 | $6,405 | $327,300 | $138,100 | $189,200 |
| 2021 | $6,288 | $324,100 | $138,100 | $186,000 |
| 2020 | $7,208 | $324,100 | $138,100 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $6,330 | $284,600 | $114,600 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $6,150 | $284,600 | $114,600 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $5,971 | $284,600 | $114,600 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $5,186 | $242,200 | $84,600 | $157,600 |
| 2015 | $5,045 | $242,200 | $84,600 | $157,600 |
| 2014 | $4,940 | $242,200 | $84,600 | $157,600 |
| 2013 | $5,008 | $268,400 | $111,000 | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map