8 Bounty Rd Oxford, MA 01540
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Bounty Rd, Oxford, MA 01540 and is currently estimated at $464,359, approximately $214 per square foot. 8 Bounty Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Alfred M Chaffee, Oxford High School, and Clara Barton Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $398,800 | $85,900 | $312,900 |
| 2024 | $5,245 | $389,100 | $81,900 | $307,200 |
| 2023 | $4,929 | $361,400 | $78,300 | $283,100 |
| 2022 | $4,905 | $303,500 | $76,900 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $4,696 | $284,100 | $73,000 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $4,495 | $269,800 | $73,000 | $196,800 |
| 2019 | $4,067 | $238,800 | $73,000 | $165,800 |
| 2018 | $4,124 | $238,800 | $73,000 | $165,800 |
| 2017 | $4,079 | $242,100 | $70,000 | $172,100 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $242,100 | $70,000 | $172,100 |
| 2015 | $3,823 | $242,100 | $70,000 | $172,100 |
| 2014 | $3,728 | $248,500 | $68,100 | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map