8 Boxwood Ct Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $749,424 - $933,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,809
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Boxwood Ct, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $854,106, approximately $472 per square foot. 8 Boxwood Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, John Adams Middle School, and J.P. Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Schloemer Richard A and Schloemer Catherine V
Bought by
Saha Arkopal and Roy Sayantani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$584,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Kulkarni Sanjaya and Kulkarni Shubhada
Bought by
Shinde Pandurang and Shinde Bhavna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Campbell Homes
Bought by
Kulkarni Sanjaya and Kulkarni Shubhada
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,400
Interest Rate
5.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saha Arkopal | $620,000 | Absolute Title Age Of Nj Llc | |
| Shinde Pandurang | $500,000 | -- | |
| Shinde Pandurang | $500,000 | Multiple | |
| Kulkarni Sanjaya | $371,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saha Arkopal | $584,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Shinde Pandurang | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulkarni Sanjaya | $271,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,394 | $208,200 | $101,900 | $106,300 |
| 2024 | $12,328 | $208,200 | $101,900 | $106,300 |
| 2023 | $12,328 | $208,200 | $101,900 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $12,332 | $208,200 | $101,900 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $11,832 | $208,200 | $101,900 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $12,178 | $208,200 | $101,900 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $11,259 | $208,200 | $101,900 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | $11,434 | $208,200 | $101,900 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $11,193 | $208,200 | $101,900 | $106,300 |
| 2016 | $10,527 | $208,200 | $101,900 | $106,300 |
| 2015 | $10,127 | $203,400 | $101,900 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | $9,613 | $203,400 | $101,900 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map