M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Matthew Ridings
PMI Birdy Properties, CRMC
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $260,000
*Fantastic Property* Open floorplan, wood like flooring downstairs, spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter tops space! Upstairs game/ 2nd family room. Backyard patio, near shopping and much more to see! Hot water heater 2018*Hvac system 2019*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Matthew Ridings
PMI Birdy Properties, CRMC Listed on: 08/17/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Patricia Vasquez
eXp Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segovia Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Michel Rosemay | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Segovia Andrew | $15,000 | |
| Open | Segovia Andrew | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Michel Rosemay | $79,776 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2023 01/28/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2022 08/17/22 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2020 11/15/20 | Off Market | $1,325 | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | Rented | $1,325 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | For Rent | $1,325 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | Rented | $1,325 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,894 | $247,220 | $42,600 | $204,620 |
| 2024 | $5,894 | $257,400 | $38,710 | $218,690 |
| 2023 | $5,894 | $244,610 | $38,710 | $205,900 |
| 2022 | $5,511 | $222,640 | $32,280 | $190,360 |
| 2021 | $4,632 | $180,680 | $29,300 | $151,380 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $166,040 | $29,300 | $136,740 |
| 2019 | $4,227 | $157,790 | $25,760 | $132,030 |
| 2018 | $3,933 | $146,710 | $25,760 | $120,950 |
| 2017 | $3,699 | $137,760 | $25,760 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $3,544 | $131,980 | $25,760 | $106,220 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $122,900 | $21,790 | $101,110 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $107,470 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Matthew Ridings
PMI Birdy Properties, CRMC
P
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Patricia Vasquez
eXp Realty
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rebecca Cruz
Phyllis Browning Company
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Matthew Whisenant
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1631717
APN: 18089-007-0060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.