8 Bridle Path Cir Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $772,037 - $830,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Bridle Path Cir, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $802,009, approximately $353 per square foot. 8 Bridle Path Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Sudbury Valley School, and Saint Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Buice Judith D and Buice Edward R
Bought by
To Hansun and To Unsun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,695
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$644,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1989
Sold by
Aritech Corp
Bought by
Buice R Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
9.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1988
Sold by
Cozzolino Thomas H
Bought by
Aritech Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| To Hansun | $450,000 | -- | |
| Buice R Edward | $219,500 | -- | |
| Buice R Edward | $219,500 | -- | |
| Aritech Corp | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | To Hansun | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aritech Corp | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aritech Corp | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,113 | $679,500 | $314,500 | $365,000 |
| 2024 | $7,527 | $604,100 | $280,200 | $323,900 |
| 2023 | $7,232 | $552,500 | $258,200 | $294,300 |
| 2022 | $6,915 | $503,300 | $234,600 | $268,700 |
| 2021 | $6,946 | $494,400 | $225,400 | $269,000 |
| 2020 | $6,672 | $445,400 | $181,700 | $263,700 |
| 2019 | $6,546 | $425,600 | $181,700 | $243,900 |
| 2018 | $6,652 | $407,600 | $178,100 | $229,500 |
| 2017 | $6,425 | $384,500 | $172,900 | $211,600 |
| 2016 | $6,387 | $367,500 | $174,500 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $6,442 | $361,500 | $175,100 | $186,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map