E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Edmund Wong
New Year Realty
(617) 830-9870
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $594,604 - $731,000
This home is in absolute move in condition! Owners have completed many recent updates including complete kitchen remodel , granite counters, and high end appliances Also recent bathroom renovation. New windows throughout, newer driveway, newer title V septic, newer roof, newer heating system, central air, lower level family room and second full bath - too much to list. Set on a corner lot in a family neighborhood near schools, walking trails & tennis courts. Great value for Hanover!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1967
Lot Details
0.69 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonnell Patrick | $369,900 | -- | |
| Odonnell Patrick | $369,900 | -- | |
| Tedeschi James | $137,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odonnell Patrick | $351,405 | |
| Closed | Tedeschi James | $351,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Tedeschi James | $238,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | Sold | $369,900 | 0.0% | $350 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2013 05/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $350 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,308 | $510,800 | $215,500 | $295,300 |
| 2024 | $6,292 | $490,000 | $215,500 | $274,500 |
| 2023 | $6,286 | $466,000 | $195,900 | $270,100 |
| 2022 | $6,794 | $445,500 | $220,400 | $225,100 |
| 2021 | $5,898 | $388,900 | $189,200 | $199,700 |
| 2020 | $5,523 | $374,400 | $178,100 | $196,300 |
| 2019 | $5,327 | $324,600 | $155,800 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $5,517 | $338,900 | $173,600 | $165,300 |
| 2017 | $5,420 | $328,100 | $167,600 | $160,500 |
| 2016 | $5,532 | $328,100 | $167,600 | $160,500 |
| 2015 | $4,814 | $298,100 | $167,600 | $130,500 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Edmund Wong
New Year Realty
(617) 830-9870
24 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Dennis Falcione
NeighborWorks Real Estate
(617) 770-2227
2 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71530874
APN: HANO-000035-000000-000044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.