8 Brookfield St Providence, RI 02909
Olneyville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Brookfield St, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $348,721, approximately $343 per square foot. 8 Brookfield St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Achievement First Promesa, Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary School, and Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $290,700 | $128,800 | $161,900 |
| 2024 | $3,918 | $213,500 | $74,500 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $213,500 | $74,500 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $213,500 | $74,500 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $3,677 | $149,700 | $53,300 | $96,400 |
| 2020 | $3,677 | $149,700 | $53,300 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $3,677 | $149,700 | $53,300 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $103,600 | $34,200 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $3,311 | $103,600 | $34,200 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $3,311 | $103,600 | $34,200 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $84,600 | $31,300 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,000 | $31,300 | $61,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,000 | $31,300 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map