$199,900

8 Buckhorn Ct Austin, NV 89310

Estimated payment $1,133/month

Total Views 3,606
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,332 Sq Ft
$150 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Step inside this warm and welcoming home where comfort and practicality blend seamlessly. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers an inviting layout with tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance and a clean, cohesive look. The kitchen boasts ample cabinetry, a gas range, and charming butcher block countertops, ideal for everyday cooking or weekend canning projects. The adjacent dining area provides plenty of space for gatherings, flowing naturally into the cozy living room featuring a rustic freestanding wood stove and slate accent wall—adding both character and warmth. The primary bedroom is generously sized, with a ceiling fan and large windows for natural light. A secondary bedroom has been converted into a walk-in closet with metal shelving, perfect for organization but easily reverted to a third bedroom if desired. The primary bathroom features dual sinks, an elegant dark wood vanity, and access to the yard, while the second bathroom offers modern fixtures and convenient built-in storage. A dedicated laundry/pantry area ensures functionality, with added room for storage or an extra fridge. The family room is a relaxed hangout zone with space for entertainment or a home office. Whether you're looking for versatility or charm, this home delivers both with thoughtful details and a flexible floor plan ready to fit your needs.

Listing Agent

Candace Kelly

LPT Realty, LLC License #S.78600 Listed on: 03/11/2026

LPT Realty, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $860

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,332 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Cabinets
  • Shelves in Laundry Area

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Shed

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Kingston Cdp Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 003-101-14

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$860

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Road Frontage Type: Public, County Road
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2713-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-544-1328
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1332.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Kingston CDP
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range, Oven
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Wood Burning Stove, Living Room, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Sprinklers: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Dog Run
  • Roof: Metal, Pitched
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Desert, Mountain(s), Valley, Peek

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Shelves
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Out Of Area

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 003-101-14
  • Fencing: Front Yard, Partial
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • Zoning: SF

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 860.02

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Out of Area
  • HighSchool: Out Of Area

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $913 $26,044 $3,150 $22,894
2024 $886 $25,609 $3,150 $22,459
2023 $886 $24,458 $3,150 $21,308
2022 $835 $22,816 $3,150 $19,666
2021 $849 $23,202 $2,520 $20,682
2020 $853 $23,308 $2,520 $20,788
2019 $828 $22,621 $2,520 $20,101
2018 $804 $21,956 $2,520 $19,436
2017 $750 $20,488 $1,143 $19,345
2016 $716 $19,647 $1,143 $18,504
2015 $456 $19,742 $1,143 $18,599
2014 $456 $19,655 $1,143 $18,512
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $199,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260002675

Northern Nevada Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.