8 Bumblebee Ln Norwalk, CT 06851
Cranbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,119,000 - $1,280,234
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,512
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Bumblebee Ln, Norwalk, CT 06851 and is currently estimated at $1,192,309, approximately $264 per square foot. 8 Bumblebee Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Cranbury Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Talisse George and Talisse Marcela
Bought by
Talisse Charles and Talisse Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Dicarlo 3Rd Hamilcar and Dicarlo Jane
Bought by
Talisse George E and Talisse Mariela K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talisse Charles | $750,000 | -- | |
| Talisse Charles | $750,000 | -- | |
| Talisse George E | $830,000 | -- | |
| Talisse George E | $830,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Talisse George E | $325,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Talisse George E | $343,692 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,212 | $725,010 | $241,790 | $483,220 |
| 2024 | $16,947 | $725,010 | $241,790 | $483,220 |
| 2023 | $16,024 | $641,820 | $192,910 | $448,910 |
| 2022 | $15,772 | $641,820 | $192,910 | $448,910 |
| 2021 | $13,420 | $641,820 | $192,910 | $448,910 |
| 2020 | $15,151 | $641,820 | $192,910 | $448,910 |
| 2019 | $14,632 | $641,820 | $192,910 | $448,910 |
| 2018 | $11,718 | $451,920 | $207,920 | $244,000 |
| 2017 | $11,309 | $451,930 | $207,920 | $244,010 |
| 2016 | $11,604 | $456,130 | $207,920 | $248,210 |
| 2015 | $10,326 | $451,920 | $207,920 | $244,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $451,920 | $207,920 | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map