8 Caccamo Ln Westport, CT 06880
Westport Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,290,000 - $3,613,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
4,947
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Caccamo Ln, Westport, CT 06880 and is currently estimated at $3,457,897, approximately $698 per square foot. 8 Caccamo Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Saugatuck Elementary School, Bedford Middle School, and Staples High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Hodes Jason and Hodes Lisa
Bought by
Frost J David and Frost Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Sir Caccamo Llc
Bought by
Hodes Jason and Hodes Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost J David | $2,200,000 | -- | |
| Frost J David J | $2,200,000 | -- | |
| Hodes Jason | $2,135,000 | -- | |
| Hodes Jason | $2,135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodes Jason | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,067 | $1,276,100 | $506,400 | $769,700 |
| 2024 | $23,634 | $1,269,300 | $506,400 | $762,900 |
| 2023 | $23,292 | $1,269,300 | $506,400 | $762,900 |
| 2022 | $22,936 | $1,269,300 | $506,400 | $762,900 |
| 2021 | $22,936 | $1,269,300 | $506,400 | $762,900 |
| 2020 | $6,708 | $1,387,100 | $534,100 | $853,000 |
| 2019 | $23,387 | $1,387,100 | $534,100 | $853,000 |
| 2018 | $6,558 | $1,387,100 | $534,100 | $853,000 |
| 2017 | $6,436 | $1,387,100 | $534,100 | $853,000 |
| 2016 | $23,387 | $1,387,100 | $534,100 | $853,000 |
| 2015 | $22,949 | $1,268,600 | $443,200 | $825,400 |
| 2014 | $22,759 | $1,268,600 | $443,200 | $825,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map