8 Canterbury Ln Williamsburg, VA 23185
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,000 - $1,076,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,800
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Canterbury Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $985,419, approximately $205 per square foot. 8 Canterbury Ln is a home located in Williamsburg City with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,658 | $912,600 | $199,800 | $712,800 |
| 2024 | $5,536 | $892,900 | $199,800 | $693,100 |
| 2023 | $5,281 | $851,800 | $199,800 | $652,000 |
| 2022 | $4,762 | $768,000 | $199,800 | $568,200 |
| 2021 | $4,297 | $716,200 | $189,300 | $526,900 |
| 2020 | $4,198 | $699,700 | $185,000 | $514,700 |
| 2019 | $3,905 | $650,900 | $185,000 | $465,900 |
| 2018 | $3,710 | $656,000 | $185,000 | $471,000 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $650,900 | $185,000 | $465,900 |
| 2016 | $3,539 | $645,900 | $180,000 | $465,900 |
| 2015 | $3,539 | $625,900 | $160,000 | $465,900 |
| 2014 | $3,539 | $620,900 | $155,000 | $465,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map