8 Carmer Ave Belleville, NJ 07109
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $531,979
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Carmer Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109 and is currently estimated at $510,495, approximately $327 per square foot. 8 Carmer Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Belleville High School, Good Shepherd Academy, and Abundant Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Ruggieri Giuseppina
Bought by
Paz Carlos and Sebastiao Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,345
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$406,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Dipasquale Teresa
Bought by
Ruggieri Giuseppina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paz Carlos | $250,000 | -- | |
| Ruggieri Giuseppina | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paz Carlos | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,147 | $226,800 | $147,400 | $79,400 |
| 2024 | $8,877 | $226,800 | $147,400 | $79,400 |
| 2022 | $8,734 | $226,800 | $147,400 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $8,607 | $226,800 | $147,400 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $8,489 | $226,800 | $147,400 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $8,031 | $226,800 | $147,400 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $8,369 | $208,700 | $118,300 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $8,091 | $208,700 | $118,300 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $8,002 | $208,700 | $118,300 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $7,730 | $208,700 | $118,300 | $90,400 |
| 2014 | $7,524 | $208,700 | $118,300 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map