8 Carpenter Ln Westminster, MA 01473
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Carpenter Ln, Westminster, MA 01473 and is currently estimated at $520,780, approximately $329 per square foot. 8 Carpenter Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Oakmont Regional High School, Holy Family Academy, and Wachusett Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1983
Bought by
Laplante R W and Laplante B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laplante R W | $73,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Laplante R W | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,443 | $442,500 | $132,300 | $310,200 |
| 2024 | $5,211 | $425,000 | $132,300 | $292,700 |
| 2023 | $5,242 | $401,400 | $116,500 | $284,900 |
| 2022 | $5,296 | $335,200 | $101,400 | $233,800 |
| 2021 | $5,204 | $310,500 | $89,400 | $221,100 |
| 2020 | $5,081 | $289,500 | $81,200 | $208,300 |
| 2019 | $5,024 | $275,300 | $67,000 | $208,300 |
| 2018 | $4,903 | $264,300 | $79,800 | $184,500 |
| 2017 | $4,733 | $260,200 | $79,800 | $180,400 |
| 2016 | $4,635 | $246,800 | $66,400 | $180,400 |
| 2015 | $4,444 | $234,500 | $66,400 | $168,100 |
| 2014 | $4,451 | $234,500 | $66,400 | $168,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map