Estimated Value: $388,392 - $496,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Cascade Ct, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $459,598, approximately $331 per square foot. 8 Cascade Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lanes Mill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Agnes T Debow Estate
Bought by
Debow Dennis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debow Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,016 | $182,400 | $75,000 | $107,400 |
| 2024 | $4,534 | $182,400 | $75,000 | $107,400 |
| 2023 | $4,474 | $182,400 | $75,000 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $4,474 | $182,400 | $75,000 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $4,352 | $182,400 | $75,000 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $4,323 | $182,400 | $75,000 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $4,239 | $182,400 | $75,000 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $4,142 | $182,400 | $75,000 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $4,031 | $182,400 | $75,000 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $182,400 | $75,000 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $3,646 | $182,400 | $75,000 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $182,400 | $75,000 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map