Choon Kim
Premier South
(747) 282-2102
139 Total Sales
1 in Mooresville
$685,000 Price
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $258,000
This home is located at 8 Cascade St, Mooresville, NC 28115 and is currently estimated at $216,162, approximately $157 per square foot. 8 Cascade St is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, East Mooresville Intermediate School, and Mooresville Middle.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Choon Kim
Premier South
(747) 282-2102
139 Total Sales
1 in Mooresville
$685,000 Price
Philip Barry
Lantern Realty & Development, LLC
(888) 606-3557
80 Total Sales
3 in Mooresville
$37,500 Price Range
Michelle Kistner
Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks
(206) 809-8186
48 Total Sales
1 in Mooresville
$520,000 Price
Jill Gibson
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman
(980) 890-4141
77 Total Sales
6 in Mooresville
$356K - $1M Price Range
Tara Kane
Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc
(866) 427-5724
50 Total Sales
1 in Mooresville
$405,000 Price
Roxanne Kraemer
Coldwell Banker Realty
(888) 367-0315
39 Total Sales
7 in Mooresville
$160K - $850K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $32,000 | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $48,600 | ||
| Closed | Mccombs Steven A | $20,102 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $141,730 | $50,400 | $91,330 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $141,730 | $50,400 | $91,330 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $141,730 | $50,400 | $91,330 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $81,270 | $21,000 | $60,270 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $81,270 | $21,000 | $60,270 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $81,270 | $21,000 | $60,270 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $81,270 | $21,000 | $60,270 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $64,070 | $15,750 | $48,320 |
| 2017 | $940 | $64,070 | $15,750 | $48,320 |
| 2016 | $940 | $64,070 | $15,750 | $48,320 |
| 2015 | $940 | $64,070 | $15,750 | $48,320 |
| 2014 | $967 | $68,390 | $15,750 | $52,640 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.