8 Castle Ct Albany, NY 12211
Estimated Value: $324,553 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
983
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Castle Ct, Albany, NY 12211 and is currently estimated at $357,888, approximately $364 per square foot. 8 Castle Ct is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Loudonville Elementary School, Shaker Junior High School, and Shaker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,548 | $105,000 | $26,300 | $78,700 |
| 2024 | $4,548 | $105,000 | $26,300 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $4,435 | $105,000 | $26,300 | $78,700 |
| 2022 | $4,331 | $105,000 | $26,300 | $78,700 |
| 2021 | $4,313 | $105,000 | $26,300 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $105,000 | $26,300 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $105,000 | $26,300 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $105,000 | $26,300 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $105,000 | $26,300 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $105,000 | $26,300 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $26,300 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $26,300 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map