8 Catalpa Ave Greendale, IN 47025
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $235,592
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Catalpa Ave, Greendale, IN 47025 and is currently estimated at $224,898, approximately $224 per square foot. 8 Catalpa Ave is a home located in Dearborn County with nearby schools including Lawrenceburg Primary School, Central Elementary School, and Greendale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Teke Dennis L
Bought by
Bill Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,857
Outstanding Balance
$78,175
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,723
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Kevin | $114,500 | Indiana Land Title Inc | |
| Bill Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bill Kevin | $114,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $195,400 | $20,100 | $175,300 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $170,100 | $20,100 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $157,600 | $20,100 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $152,500 | $20,100 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $137,600 | $20,100 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $137,600 | $20,100 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $131,000 | $20,100 | $110,900 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $120,800 | $20,100 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $102,300 | $20,100 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $102,300 | $20,100 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | $880 | $98,900 | $20,100 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map