8 Cedars St Freeman, MO 64746
Estimated Value: $312,293 - $351,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Cedars St, Freeman, MO 64746 and is currently estimated at $334,573, approximately $232 per square foot. 8 Cedars St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Hayden Carroll E and Hayden Tammy J
Bought by
Carl Randall A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,755
Outstanding Balance
$88,545
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,028
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Randall A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carl Randall A | $137,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $35,200 | $2,330 | $32,870 |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $31,480 | $2,120 | $29,360 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $31,480 | $2,120 | $29,360 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $27,960 | $2,120 | $25,840 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $27,960 | $2,120 | $25,840 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $26,760 | $2,120 | $24,640 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $26,760 | $2,120 | $24,640 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $23,810 | $1,700 | $22,110 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $23,810 | $1,700 | $22,110 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $22,640 | $1,700 | $20,940 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $22,640 | $1,700 | $20,940 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $22,640 | $1,700 | $20,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,640 | $1,700 | $20,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map