8 Chelsea Ct Parlin, NJ 08859
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $470,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Chelsea Ct, Parlin, NJ 08859 and is currently estimated at $448,667, approximately $340 per square foot. 8 Chelsea Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Sayreville War Memorial High School, St. Mary Elementary School, and New Road School of Parlin.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,851 | $128,600 | $35,000 | $93,600 |
| 2024 | $7,634 | $128,600 | $35,000 | $93,600 |
| 2023 | $7,634 | $128,600 | $35,000 | $93,600 |
| 2022 | $7,131 | $128,600 | $35,000 | $93,600 |
| 2021 | $7,052 | $128,600 | $35,000 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $6,874 | $128,600 | $35,000 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $6,730 | $128,600 | $35,000 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $6,609 | $128,600 | $35,000 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $6,456 | $128,600 | $35,000 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $6,283 | $128,600 | $35,000 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $6,141 | $128,600 | $35,000 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | $5,976 | $128,600 | $35,000 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map