8 Cherry Ct La Veta, CO 81055
Estimated Value: $194,143 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Cherry Ct, La Veta, CO 81055 and is currently estimated at $281,381, approximately $251 per square foot. 8 Cherry Ct is a home located in Huerfano County with nearby schools including La Veta Elementary School and La Veta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
8 Cherry Court Llc
Bought by
Nettesheim Dennis E and Nettesheim Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Nettesheim Patricia
Bought by
8 Cherry Court Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nettesheim Dennis E | -- | None Available | |
| 8 Cherry Court Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nettesheim Dennis E | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $10,119 | $269 | $9,850 |
| 2024 | $869 | $4,673 | $161 | $4,512 |
| 2023 | $402 | $4,673 | $163 | $4,510 |
| 2022 | $740 | $8,446 | $299 | $8,147 |
| 2021 | $759 | $8,688 | $307 | $8,381 |
| 2020 | $690 | $7,864 | $307 | $7,557 |
| 2019 | $686 | $7,864 | $307 | $7,557 |
| 2018 | $624 | $8,128 | $310 | $7,818 |
| 2017 | $597 | $8,128 | $310 | $7,818 |
| 2016 | $677 | $9,365 | $342 | $9,023 |
| 2015 | $607 | $9,201 | $342 | $8,859 |
| 2014 | $607 | $9,412 | $342 | $9,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map