8 Cherry Ln Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $484,535
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Cherry Ln, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $465,884, approximately $358 per square foot. 8 Cherry Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and The Goddard School - Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Catalina Constance
Bought by
Mccarthy Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Gibbons Phillip J and Gibbons Colette V
Bought by
Catalina Constance F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Patricia | $66,000 | -- | |
| Mccarthy Patricia | $66,000 | -- | |
| Catalina Constance F | $151,000 | -- | |
| Catalina Constance F | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Catalina Constance F | $98,000 | |
| Closed | Catalina Constance F | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Catalina Constance F | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,652 | $229,940 | $82,530 | $147,410 |
| 2024 | $6,415 | $229,940 | $82,530 | $147,410 |
| 2023 | $6,176 | $229,940 | $82,530 | $147,410 |
| 2022 | $5,951 | $229,940 | $82,530 | $147,410 |
| 2021 | $5,238 | $173,070 | $91,700 | $81,370 |
| 2020 | $5,132 | $173,070 | $91,700 | $81,370 |
| 2019 | $5,043 | $173,070 | $91,700 | $81,370 |
| 2018 | $4,905 | $173,070 | $91,700 | $81,370 |
| 2017 | $4,723 | $173,070 | $91,700 | $81,370 |
| 2016 | $4,246 | $160,820 | $99,950 | $60,870 |
| 2015 | $4,133 | $160,820 | $99,950 | $60,870 |
| 2014 | $4,133 | $160,820 | $99,950 | $60,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map