8 Chestnut Dr Pomona, NY 10970
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $2,676,509
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Chestnut Dr, Pomona, NY 10970 and is currently estimated at $1,434,503, approximately $574 per square foot. 8 Chestnut Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Tjoa Carole and Seng Tjoa T
Bought by
Tjoa Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tjoa Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,803 | $362,800 | $130,900 | $231,900 |
| 2023 | $18,803 | $362,800 | $130,900 | $231,900 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $362,800 | $130,900 | $231,900 |
| 2021 | $18,568 | $362,800 | $130,900 | $231,900 |
| 2020 | $9,838 | $362,800 | $130,900 | $231,900 |
| 2019 | $4,150 | $362,800 | $130,900 | $231,900 |
| 2018 | $9,427 | $362,800 | $130,900 | $231,900 |
| 2017 | $9,183 | $362,800 | $130,900 | $231,900 |
| 2016 | $9,131 | $362,800 | $130,900 | $231,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $362,800 | $130,900 | $231,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $362,800 | $130,900 | $231,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map