8 Cholwell Place Norwalk, CT 06851
Woods Pond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $829,305
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Cholwell Place, Norwalk, CT 06851 and is currently estimated at $808,326, approximately $355 per square foot. 8 Cholwell Place is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Cranbury Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,303 | $476,120 | $224,820 | $251,300 |
| 2024 | $11,129 | $476,120 | $224,820 | $251,300 |
| 2023 | $8,959 | $358,850 | $179,200 | $179,650 |
| 2022 | $8,818 | $358,850 | $179,200 | $179,650 |
| 2021 | $7,504 | $358,850 | $179,200 | $179,650 |
| 2020 | $8,471 | $358,850 | $179,200 | $179,650 |
| 2019 | $8,181 | $358,850 | $179,200 | $179,650 |
| 2018 | $9,320 | $359,420 | $193,650 | $165,770 |
| 2017 | $8,994 | $359,410 | $193,650 | $165,760 |
| 2016 | $9,144 | $359,420 | $193,650 | $165,770 |
| 2015 | $8,213 | $359,420 | $193,650 | $165,770 |
| 2014 | $9,000 | $359,420 | $193,650 | $165,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map