8 Chord Ln Ivoryton, CT 06442
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Chord Ln, Ivoryton, CT 06442 and is currently estimated at $566,820, approximately $364 per square foot. 8 Chord Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Subdiv Ivoryton Hills
Bought by
Lizotte Robert G and Lizotte Mary P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,400
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lizotte Robert G | $65,000 | -- | |
| Lizotte Robert G | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lizotte Robert G | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Lizotte Robert G | $167,400 | |
| Closed | Lizotte Robert G | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,129 | $329,000 | $74,600 | $254,400 |
| 2024 | $5,938 | $329,000 | $74,600 | $254,400 |
| 2023 | $5,175 | $229,100 | $63,600 | $165,500 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $229,100 | $63,600 | $165,500 |
| 2021 | $5,139 | $229,100 | $63,600 | $165,500 |
| 2020 | $4,997 | $229,100 | $63,600 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $4,960 | $229,100 | $63,600 | $165,500 |
| 2018 | $5,056 | $231,400 | $75,800 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $4,965 | $226,100 | $75,800 | $150,300 |
| 2016 | $4,879 | $226,100 | $75,800 | $150,300 |
| 2015 | $4,766 | $226,100 | $75,800 | $150,300 |
| 2014 | $4,591 | $218,700 | $75,800 | $142,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map