8 Circle Dr Earleville, MD 21919
Estimated Value: $317,482 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Circle Dr, Earleville, MD 21919 and is currently estimated at $337,871, approximately $241 per square foot. 8 Circle Dr is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Cecilton Elementary School, Bohemia Manor Middle School, and Bohemia Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Sold by
Mcnelis
Bought by
Fendrick John A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1979
Sold by
Rawlins Alfred J
Bought by
Mcnelis Connell J and Mcnelis Peggy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fendrick John A | $115,000 | -- | |
| Mcnelis Connell J | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fendrick John A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $172,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $162,000 | $70,700 | $91,300 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $160,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $159,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $158,700 | $70,700 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $153,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $147,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $142,400 | $70,700 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $142,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $142,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map