8 Circle St Mather, PA 15346
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Circle St, Mather, PA 15346 and is currently estimated at $124,972, approximately $71 per square foot. 8 Circle St is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson-Morgan Elementary School, Jefferson-Morgan Middle/High School, and Open Door Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $48,270 | $7,160 | $41,110 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $48,270 | $7,160 | $41,110 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $48,270 | $7,160 | $41,110 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $48,270 | $7,160 | $41,110 |
| 2021 | $22 | $48,270 | $7,160 | $41,110 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $48,270 | $7,160 | $41,110 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $48,270 | $7,160 | $41,110 |
| 2018 | $21 | $48,270 | $7,160 | $41,110 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $48,270 | $7,160 | $41,110 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,270 | $7,160 | $41,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,270 | $7,160 | $41,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,270 | $7,160 | $41,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,270 | $7,160 | $41,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map