8 Circuit Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,315
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Circuit Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $563,677, approximately $428 per square foot. 8 Circuit Ave is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Yuskevicz Brenda J
Bought by
Yuskevicz Brenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuskevicz Brenda J | -- | -- | |
| Yuskevicz Brenda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,960 | $476,000 | $234,000 | $242,000 |
| 2024 | $4,668 | $415,700 | $171,400 | $244,300 |
| 2023 | $4,277 | $370,300 | $155,600 | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $4,277 | $324,500 | $155,600 | $168,900 |
| 2021 | $4,257 | $316,500 | $155,600 | $160,900 |
| 2020 | $4,089 | $308,400 | $155,600 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $4,019 | $302,400 | $158,000 | $144,400 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $281,300 | $158,000 | $123,300 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $198,300 | $158,000 | $40,300 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $201,700 | $150,700 | $51,000 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $201,700 | $150,700 | $51,000 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $196,500 | $143,100 | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map