8 Claremon St Unit 1 Somerville, MA 02144
Teele Square Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This apartment is located at 8 Claremon St Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently priced at Call for Rent. 8 Claremon St Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School, and International School of Boston.
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Rent | $3,750 | -5.7% | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Off Market | $3,975 | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Rent | $3,700 | -6.9% | -- |
| 03/09/2025 03/09/25 | For Rent | $3,975 | +7.4% | -- |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Off Market | $3,700 | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Rent | $3,700 | +13.0% | -- |
| 03/12/2023 03/12/23 | Rented | $3,275 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | For Rent | $3,275 | +23.6% | -- |
| 12/27/2021 12/27/21 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | For Rent | $2,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | Rented | $2,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/23/2020 03/23/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2020 03/20/20 | Price Changed | $2,650 | -11.7% | -- |
| 03/07/2020 03/07/20 | For Rent | $3,000 | -- | -- |