S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Seema Layne
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 584-8480
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Picture-perfect and move in ready! 3-bedroom, 2-bath Cape located on a quiet side street with convenient access to all that Natick has to offer. Thoughtfully updated throughout for today’s modern lifestyle. Enter into a large living room with fireplace that opens to an updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, center island, pantry, and dining area. Sliders lead to a spacious deck and patio overlooking a large private fenced in backyard ideal for entertaining. First floor includes two bedrooms, an updated full bath, and mudroom with a large closet. Second floor offers a third bedroom with shiplap detail lots of light and its own zone. Finished lower level provides additional living space for a playroom, office, gym area, renovated full bath with glass shower, and laundry. Close to Natick Mall, Lake Cochituate, Mass Pike and Rt 9.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $434,850 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $434,850 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $390,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $390,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $421,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $421,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $390,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $421,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $294,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $294,000 | Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan | |
| Previous Owner | $326,130 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | $940,000 | +6.8% | $495 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $880,000 | 0.0% | $463 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2023 08/17/23 | Rented | $4,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | For Rent | $4,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Rented | $4,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/10/2023 04/10/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2023 04/02/23 | For Rent | $4,200 | +7.7% | -- | |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | Rented | $3,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | For Rent | $3,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/16/2014 12/16/14 | Sold | $434,850 | 0.0% | $345 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/08/2014 12/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2014 10/21/14 | Off Market | $434,850 | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2014 10/16/14 | For Sale | $450,000 | +3.5% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2014 10/16/14 | Off Market | $434,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,545 | $714,500 | $475,500 | $239,000 |
| 2024 | $8,253 | $673,200 | $450,500 | $222,700 |
| 2023 | $7,949 | $628,900 | $420,400 | $208,500 |
| 2022 | $7,482 | $560,900 | $380,300 | $180,600 |
| 2021 | $7,198 | $528,900 | $360,300 | $168,600 |
| 2020 | $7,075 | $513,900 | $345,300 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $6,532 | $513,900 | $345,300 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $478,600 | $300,200 | $178,400 |
| 2017 | $5,807 | $430,500 | $255,300 | $175,200 |
| 2016 | $5,534 | $407,800 | $234,300 | $173,500 |
| 2015 | $5,434 | $393,200 | $234,300 | $158,900 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Seema Layne
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 584-8480
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
The Allain Group
Compass
(781) 365-9954
176 in this area
285 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Melissa Dailey
Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley
(781) 237-9090
10 in this area
336 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Karen Kirk
Engel & Völkers Wellesley
(617) 407-4435
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Aimee Mann
Visions Real Estate, LLC
(617) 584-2973
7 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73492351
APN: NATI-000025-000000-000137A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.