8 Columbia Dr Unit 8C2B Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
730
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Columbia Dr Unit 8C2B, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $233,418, approximately $319 per square foot. 8 Columbia Dr Unit 8C2B is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Adamsville Primary School, Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School, and Hillside Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Kemmerling Ronald J
Bought by
Kemmerling Ronald J and Maya Roberto Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,136
Outstanding Balance
$75,470
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2021
Sold by
Kemmerling Ronald J
Bought by
Kemmerling Ronald J and Sanchez Maya Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,136
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Minkiewicz Andrew and Minkiewicz Ewa
Bought by
Kemmerling Ronald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,077
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemmerling Ronald J | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Kemmerling Ronald J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kemmerling Ronald J | $132,500 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemmerling Ronald J | $86,136 | |
| Previous Owner | Kemmerling Ronald J | $86,136 | |
| Previous Owner | Kemmerling Ronald J | $128,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $177,000 | $92,000 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $169,200 | $92,000 | $77,200 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $155,400 | $92,000 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $146,700 | $92,000 | $54,700 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $123,600 | $72,000 | $51,600 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $112,900 | $62,000 | $50,900 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $111,900 | $62,000 | $49,900 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $98,800 | $50,000 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $108,100 | $60,000 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $107,900 | $60,000 | $47,900 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $117,100 | $70,000 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $112,500 | $70,000 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map