8 Commons Ln Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $1,014,079 - $1,176,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Commons Ln, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $1,109,520, approximately $431 per square foot. 8 Commons Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,910 | $1,006,100 | $477,900 | $528,200 |
| 2024 | $8,875 | $523,600 | $183,500 | $340,100 |
| 2023 | $8,404 | $523,600 | $183,500 | $340,100 |
| 2022 | $7,645 | $523,600 | $183,500 | $340,100 |
| 2021 | $7,105 | $523,600 | $183,500 | $340,100 |
| 2020 | $7,409 | $523,600 | $183,500 | $340,100 |
| 2019 | $7,200 | $523,600 | $183,500 | $340,100 |
| 2018 | $6,872 | $392,700 | $137,600 | $255,100 |
| 2017 | $11,917 | $392,700 | $137,600 | $255,100 |
| 2016 | $6,244 | $392,700 | $137,600 | $255,100 |
| 2015 | $5,863 | $392,700 | $137,600 | $255,100 |
| 2014 | $5,710 | $392,700 | $137,600 | $255,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map