8 Cornwall Ct Katonah, NY 10536
Estimated Value: $1,058,833 - $1,427,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,944
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Cornwall Ct, Katonah, NY 10536 and is currently estimated at $1,300,708, approximately $441 per square foot. 8 Cornwall Ct is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Increase Miller Elementary School, John Jay Middle School, and John Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Roberts Lawrence H and Roberts Elizabeth H
Bought by
Roberts Lawrence H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Lawrence H | -- | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,369 | $54,000 | $15,000 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $15,182 | $54,000 | $15,000 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $14,233 | $54,000 | $15,000 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $13,871 | $54,000 | $15,000 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $13,525 | $54,000 | $15,000 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $13,486 | $54,000 | $15,000 | $39,000 |