8 Cornwall Dr Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Cornwall Dr, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $284,625, approximately $296 per square foot. 8 Cornwall Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Bergeron Robert C and Bergeron Michael
Bought by
Dennis Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,975
Outstanding Balance
$157,731
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Burnham Paulette B
Bought by
Bergeron Michael and Bergeron Robert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Heather L | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Dennis Heather L | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Bergeron Michael | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dennis Heather L | $172,975 | |
| Closed | Dennis Heather L | $172,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $187,880 | $56,910 | $130,970 |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $101,080 | $42,700 | $58,380 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $101,080 | $42,700 | $58,380 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $101,080 | $42,700 | $58,380 |
| 2021 | $2,611 | $101,080 | $42,700 | $58,380 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $101,080 | $42,700 | $58,380 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $101,080 | $42,700 | $58,380 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $103,700 | $41,700 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $103,700 | $41,700 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $103,700 | $41,700 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $3,176 | $121,100 | $47,300 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map