8 Cotton Hollow Ct Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Cotton Hollow Ct, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $330,783, approximately $164 per square foot. 8 Cotton Hollow Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Cordone Laurie E
Bought by
Yoder Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,615
Outstanding Balance
$30,835
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,948
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder Sharon A | $38,615 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoder Sharon A | $38,615 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoder Sharon A | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoder Sharon A | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoder Sharon A | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,707 | $168,560 | $16,940 | $151,620 |
| 2024 | $7,044 | $168,560 | $16,940 | $151,620 |
| 2023 | $7,543 | $168,560 | $16,940 | $151,620 |
| 2022 | $5,627 | $117,840 | $14,240 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $5,627 | $117,840 | $14,240 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $5,627 | $117,840 | $14,240 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $5,568 | $117,840 | $14,240 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $4,208 | $87,030 | $26,650 | $60,380 |
| 2017 | $4,225 | $87,030 | $26,650 | $60,380 |
| 2016 | $4,149 | $87,030 | $26,650 | $60,380 |
| 2015 | $3,966 | $87,030 | $26,650 | $60,380 |
| 2014 | $3,922 | $87,030 | $26,650 | $60,380 |
| 2012 | $6,062 | $180,680 | $38,930 | $141,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map