Estimated Value: $977,000 - $1,335,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,140
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Coventry Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $1,132,627, approximately $273 per square foot. 8 Coventry Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Theunis Dey Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2011
Sold by
Herman Cynthia S and Herman Ira S
Bought by
Marseu Joseph and Marseu Kimberley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,853
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$852,774
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marseu Joseph | $526,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marseu Joseph | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,473 | $327,500 | $145,300 | $182,200 |
| 2024 | $18,726 | $327,500 | $145,300 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $18,517 | $327,500 | $145,300 | $182,200 |
| 2021 | $17,667 | $312,800 | $145,300 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $17,589 | $312,800 | $145,300 | $167,500 |
| 2019 | $17,248 | $312,800 | $145,300 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $16,258 | $297,500 | $145,300 | $152,200 |
| 2017 | $16,110 | $297,500 | $145,300 | $152,200 |
| 2016 | $15,884 | $297,500 | $145,300 | $152,200 |
| 2015 | $15,693 | $297,500 | $145,300 | $152,200 |
| 2014 | $15,250 | $297,500 | $145,300 | $152,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map