NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $531,000 - $579,402

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2024

Last sale price $590,000 $585 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,509 / mo

39 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

ALMOST BRAND NEW! This totally renovated ranch offers single level living at its best. Located in a quiet friendly neighborhood close to Rt. 4 and the South Row Elementary School it could be a perfect alternative to condo living. Enjoy the flat private backyard to barbeque, garden, or all your favorite outdoor activities. You will love the Open Floor Plan of the Kitchen, Dining, and Living Room. The flooring is Lifeproof Waterproof Luxury Planks that is also scratch proof. The kitchen has all new Thomasville Soft Close Shaker Cabinets, Whirlpool Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Range, and Microwave, plus LG ductless Washer/Dryer. The Granite top Island has more storage and work space. The full Bath has also been remodeled. The home has an updated FHA system with the ability to add central A/C. It also has a new Navien On Demand Hot Water System. The oversized garage has plenty of storage space for lawn equipment and bicycles. Bring your furniture and make this one Your Happy Place

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Ready

Century 21 Your Way Listed on: 08/08/2024

Century 21 Your Way

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,064

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned RB

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Forced Air Heating System
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Handicap Accessible
  • Rain Gutters
  • Property is near schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0120 B:0457 L:2,3911782

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,064

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1961

• Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Laminate
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Laminate
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Flooring - Laminate
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - With Tub, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Cabinets - Upgraded
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main,First
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Laminate, Handicap Accessible, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding
  • Room Dining Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Laminate, Dining Area, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Handicap Accessible, Open Floorplan, Crown Molding
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Laminate, Window(s) - Picture, Handicap Accessible, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Crown Molding
  • Living Area: 1008
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s), Screens
  • MAIN LO: AN7688
  • MAIN SO: K95580
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Screens
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Garage Faces Side, Oversized, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0120 B:0457 L:2,3911782
  • Zoning: RB
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Wooded, Level, Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.53
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23087
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6064

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

MLS Schools

  • High School: Chs
  • Elementary School: South Row
  • Middle Or Junior School: Parker/Mccarthy

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2024
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Monahan Dennis and Monahan Lorene A
Bought by
Candiloro Katie
Seller's Agent
Donna Ready
Century 21 Your Way
Buyer's Agent
Anthony DiNino
Keller Williams Realty North Central
List Price
$639,900
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-7.8%
Views
88
Current Estimated Value
$559,812

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$30,188
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.84%
Original Mortgage
$501,500
Outstanding Balance
$493,220
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$71,631

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2024
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Ready Team
Century 21 Your Way
List Price
$490,000
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
4.08%
Views
124

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
35.47%
Original Mortgage
$484,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2012
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$227,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.33%
Original Mortgage
$241,850
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
8 Craig Road Ret and Brown

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Candiloro Katie $590,000 None Available
Monahan Dennis $510,000 None Available
Waldroup Barbara $227,900 --
Waldroup Barbara $227,900 --
Cochran Dorothy -- --
Cochran Dorothy -- --
Cochran Dorothy -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Candiloro Katie $501,500
Previous Owner Monahan Dennis $484,500
Previous Owner Waldroup Barbara $241,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/22/2024 10/22/24 Sold $590,000 -1.7% $585 / Sq Ft
09/16/2024 09/16/24 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2024 09/07/24 Price Changed $599,900 -4.8% $595 / Sq Ft
08/14/2024 08/14/24 Price Changed $629,900 -1.6% $625 / Sq Ft
08/08/2024 08/08/24 For Sale $639,900 +25.5% $635 / Sq Ft
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Sold $510,000 +4.1% $506 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2024 04/04/24 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2024 03/27/24 For Sale $490,000 +115.0% $486 / Sq Ft
12/14/2012 12/14/12 Sold $227,900 -0.9% $226 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2012 10/14/12 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2012 10/02/12 For Sale $229,900 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,238 $448,800 $286,500 $162,300
2024 $6,064 $445,200 $286,500 $158,700
2023 $6,147 $427,800 $308,100 $119,700
2022 $5,953 $377,500 $264,100 $113,400
2021 $5,413 $343,900 $242,300 $101,600
2020 $5,384 $327,300 $208,500 $118,800
2019 $5,212 $318,800 $206,500 $112,300
2018 $5,307 $295,500 $186,000 $109,500
2017 $4,950 $276,200 $174,200 $102,000
2016 $4,868 $270,000 $178,300 $91,700
2015 $4,725 $252,700 $162,100 $90,600
2014 $4,551 $239,800 $153,100 $86,700

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73275341

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CHEL-000120-000457-000002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.