8 Cramer Dr Chester, NJ 07930
Estimated Value: $932,000 - $1,138,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,539
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Cramer Dr, Chester, NJ 07930 and is currently estimated at $1,038,169, approximately $293 per square foot. 8 Cramer Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dickerson School, Bragg School, and Black River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2007
Sold by
Barbato William C
Bought by
Barbato William C and Barbato Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbato William C | -- | Black Page Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barbato William C | $545,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,228 | $702,700 | $250,300 | $452,400 |
| 2024 | $17,813 | $702,700 | $250,300 | $452,400 |
| 2023 | $17,813 | $702,700 | $250,300 | $452,400 |
| 2022 | $14,864 | $702,700 | $250,300 | $452,400 |
| 2021 | $14,864 | $702,700 | $250,300 | $452,400 |
| 2020 | $16,675 | $702,700 | $250,300 | $452,400 |
| 2019 | $16,598 | $702,700 | $250,300 | $452,400 |
| 2018 | $16,450 | $702,700 | $250,300 | $452,400 |
| 2017 | $16,387 | $702,700 | $250,300 | $452,400 |
| 2016 | $16,303 | $702,700 | $250,300 | $452,400 |
| 2015 | $16,099 | $702,700 | $250,300 | $452,400 |
| 2014 | $16,127 | $702,700 | $250,300 | $452,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map