8 Crescent St Granite Falls, NC 28630
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Crescent St, Granite Falls, NC 28630 and is currently estimated at $146,965, approximately $173 per square foot. 8 Crescent St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Granite Falls Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Granite Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Clark Lee R and Clark Barbara C
Bought by
Williams Gary Gentry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,370
Outstanding Balance
$19,506
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$127,459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Gary Gentry | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Gary Gentry | $31,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277 | $90,500 | $8,700 | $81,800 |
| 2024 | $3 | $41,100 | $8,700 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $277 | $41,100 | $8,700 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $272 | $41,100 | $8,700 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $272 | $41,100 | $8,700 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $243 | $35,700 | $8,700 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $243 | $35,700 | $8,700 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $403 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $403 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $246 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $78 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $78 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map