8 Crestshire Dr Lawrence, MA 01843
Mount Vernon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $617,066
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Crestshire Dr, Lawrence, MA 01843 and is currently estimated at $596,017, approximately $435 per square foot. 8 Crestshire Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, School For Exceptional Studies, and Robert Frost Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Duarte Mercedes F and Santana Wilson
Bought by
Duarte Mercedes F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Hajj George and Hajj Paula
Bought by
Duarte Mercedes F and Santana Wilson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Pelletier Raymond N
Bought by
Hajj George C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Devaney Theresa
Bought by
Gallo Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Mercedes F | -- | -- | |
| Duarte Mercedes F | $340,000 | -- | |
| Hajj George C | $135,000 | -- | |
| Gallo Frank | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duarte Mercedes F | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallo Frank | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallo Frank | $101,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallo Frank | $71,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallo Frank | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $549,000 | $181,900 | $367,100 |
| 2024 | $4,274 | $462,000 | $153,500 | $308,500 |
| 2023 | $4,452 | $438,200 | $136,800 | $301,400 |
| 2022 | $4,240 | $370,600 | $127,100 | $243,500 |
| 2021 | $3,933 | $320,500 | $124,100 | $196,400 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $308,300 | $107,500 | $200,800 |
| 2019 | $3,791 | $277,100 | $107,200 | $169,900 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $247,100 | $102,500 | $144,600 |
| 2017 | $3,663 | $238,800 | $101,600 | $137,200 |
| 2016 | $3,618 | $233,300 | $94,000 | $139,300 |
| 2015 | $3,527 | $233,300 | $94,000 | $139,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map