8 Crestview St Granite Falls, NC 28630
Estimated Value: $587,258
2
Beds
2
Baths
4,461
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Crestview St, Granite Falls, NC 28630 and is currently estimated at $587,258, approximately $131 per square foot. 8 Crestview St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Granite Falls Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Granite Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Huffman Larry Levene and Huffman Jo Ann C
Bought by
Tri County Wireless Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Scarberry Jasper and Scarberry Deborah
Bought by
Huffman Larry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Bought by
Scarberry Jasper and Scarberry Deborah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tri County Wireless Inc | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Huffman Larry L | $128,000 | -- | |
| Scarberry Jasper | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $209,700 | $20,800 | $188,900 |
| 2024 | $12 | $189,300 | $20,800 | $168,500 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $189,300 | $20,800 | $168,500 |
| 2022 | -- | $189,300 | $20,800 | $168,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $189,300 | $20,800 | $168,500 |
| 2020 | $799 | $126,900 | $20,800 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $799 | $126,900 | $20,800 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map