8 Cumberland Way Sumter, SC 29150
Swan Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Cumberland Way, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $146,339, approximately $122 per square foot. 8 Cumberland Way is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Willow Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,972 | $5,150 | $960 | $4,190 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $5,150 | $960 | $4,190 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $5,150 | $960 | $4,190 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $5,150 | $960 | $4,190 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $5,150 | $960 | $4,190 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $4,750 | $960 | $3,790 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $4,750 | $960 | $3,790 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $4,750 | $960 | $3,790 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $4,750 | $960 | $3,790 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $4,750 | $960 | $3,790 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $5,130 | $960 | $4,170 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $5,130 | $960 | $4,170 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,130 | $960 | $4,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map