8 Custom Dr Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $1,001,571
Studio
--
Bath
20,160
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Custom Dr, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $1,001,571, approximately $49 per square foot. 8 Custom Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Gelinas David M
Bought by
Lobb Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Donalson Co Inc
Bought by
Zzz & I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Custom Park Investors
Bought by
Donaldson Company Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobb Brenda | $105,000 | -- | |
| Zzz & I Llc | $449,212 | -- | |
| Zzz & I Llc | $198,000 | -- | |
| Donaldson Company Inc | $477,610 | -- | |
| Donaldson Co Inc | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donaldson Co Inc | $487,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Donaldson Co Inc | $468,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,703 | $690,500 | $117,700 | $572,800 |
| 2024 | $10,496 | $690,500 | $117,700 | $572,800 |
| 2023 | $13,695 | $669,700 | $99,600 | $570,100 |
| 2022 | $13,448 | $669,700 | $99,600 | $570,100 |
| 2021 | $13,427 | $669,700 | $99,600 | $570,100 |
| 2020 | $13,427 | $669,700 | $99,600 | $570,100 |
| 2019 | $13,227 | $669,700 | $99,600 | $570,100 |
| 2018 | $12,871 | $656,700 | $160,100 | $496,600 |
| 2017 | $12,911 | $656,700 | $160,100 | $496,600 |
| 2016 | $14,304 | $742,700 | $160,100 | $582,600 |
| 2015 | $13,970 | $742,700 | $160,100 | $582,600 |
| 2014 | $13,740 | $742,700 | $160,100 | $582,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map