C
Seller's Agent in 2024
CHRISTINE M EYRICH
WEICHERT REALTORS
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $539,000
This home is located at 8 Cypress Ct, Clinton, NJ 08809 since 06 October 2023 and is currently estimated at $519,023. This property was built in 1998. 8 Cypress Ct is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Clinton Public School, North Hunterdon High School, and The Goddard School - Clinton.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CHRISTINE M EYRICH
WEICHERT REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 973-584-2300 Listed on: 10/06/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
AMRITA JACOB
PREMIUMONE REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Subramanian Siddarth | $470,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kurra Vamsee | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kurra Vamsee | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| U S Bank Trust Na | -- | None Available | |
| Stephenson Barbara | $240,000 | -- | |
| Werner Michael T | $186,620 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Subramanian Siddarth | $439,967 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurra Vamsee | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephenson Barbara | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Werner Michael T | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2024 01/02/24 | Sold | $470,000 | +1.1% | -- | |
| 11/06/2023 11/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2023 10/15/23 | For Sale | $465,000 | +3.3% | -- | |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Sold | $450,000 | +9.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2023 02/19/23 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,056 | $436,600 | $85,000 | $351,600 |
| 2024 | $11,717 | $401,200 | $85,000 | $316,200 |
| 2023 | $11,717 | $374,100 | $85,000 | $289,100 |
| 2022 | $11,282 | $349,600 | $85,000 | $264,600 |
| 2021 | $10,546 | $318,600 | $75,000 | $243,600 |
| 2020 | $10,119 | $313,000 | $75,000 | $238,000 |
| 2019 | $5,713 | $180,000 | $70,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $5,216 | $165,000 | $65,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $4,925 | $156,000 | $56,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $4,764 | $151,000 | $51,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $8,846 | $283,800 | $51,000 | $232,800 |
| 2014 | $8,618 | $280,000 | $46,000 | $234,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2024
CHRISTINE M EYRICH
WEICHERT REALTORS
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
AMRITA JACOB
PREMIUMONE REALTY
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
TIMOTHY C. KUNIGUS
ASSET PROPERTY SOLUTIONS REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3868499
APN: 05-00031-01-00007-01-C2508
Ask me questions while you tour the home.