8 Dakotahs Bend Unit 2-27 Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,127,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,642
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Dakotahs Bend Unit 2-27, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $1,042,771, approximately $184 per square foot. 8 Dakotahs Bend Unit 2-27 is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Madras Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Momin Mohamed Raza
Bought by
Battle Jeffery
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$997,500
Outstanding Balance
$992,172
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Jeff Lindsey Communities Inc
Bought by
Momin Mohamed Raza and Momin Salomeezehra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Austins Creek Phase 2 Llc
Bought by
Jeff Lindsey Communities Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Carrington Land Llc
Bought by
Austins Creek Phase 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Carrington Land Llc
Bought by
Carrington Land Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Austin Creek Developers Llc
Bought by
Bank Of Coweta
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battle Jeffery | $1,050,000 | -- | |
| Momin Mohamed Raza | $568,500 | -- | |
| Jeff Lindsey Communities Inc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Austins Creek Phase 2 Llc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Carrington Land Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of Coweta | $3,112,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Battle Jeffery | $997,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Momin Mohamed Raza | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Momin Mohamed Raza | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,571 | $374,390 | $44,000 | $330,390 |
| 2024 | $8,160 | $356,128 | $44,000 | $312,128 |
| 2023 | $8,160 | $309,567 | $26,000 | $283,567 |
| 2022 | $6,964 | $287,420 | $26,000 | $261,420 |
| 2021 | $6,143 | $238,034 | $28,000 | $210,034 |
| 2020 | $5,779 | $222,799 | $28,000 | $194,799 |
| 2019 | $6,621 | $231,024 | $30,000 | $201,024 |
| 2018 | $6,634 | $231,024 | $30,000 | $201,024 |
| 2017 | $5,977 | $208,688 | $30,000 | $178,688 |
| 2016 | $5,525 | $190,791 | $30,000 | $160,791 |
| 2015 | $4,840 | $169,999 | $30,000 | $139,999 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map