8 Damato Dr Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $1,643,000 - $2,051,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,682
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Damato Dr, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $1,894,250, approximately $404 per square foot. 8 Damato Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,155 | $1,147,000 | $325,700 | $821,300 |
| 2024 | $9,129 | $930,600 | $238,600 | $692,000 |
| 2023 | $8,952 | $930,600 | $238,600 | $692,000 |
| 2022 | $8,897 | $930,600 | $238,600 | $692,000 |
| 2021 | $8,739 | $758,600 | $210,100 | $548,500 |
| 2020 | $8,580 | $758,600 | $210,100 | $548,500 |
| 2019 | $8,496 | $758,600 | $210,100 | $548,500 |
| 2018 | $8,333 | $701,400 | $210,100 | $491,300 |
| 2017 | $8,129 | $701,400 | $210,100 | $491,300 |
| 2016 | $8,192 | $701,400 | $210,100 | $491,300 |
| 2015 | $7,935 | $733,400 | $214,000 | $519,400 |
| 2014 | $7,803 | $733,400 | $214,000 | $519,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map